The cookies on this website are disabled.
This decision can be reversed anytime by clicking the below button "Allow Cookies".

 

We have created this privacy statement in order to explain to you, in accordance with the EU data protection basic regulation, what information we collect, how we use data and what choices you have as a visitor to this website.

Unfortunately, it is in the nature of these statements to sound very technical, but we have tried to make them simple and clear to describe the most important things.

 

Automatic data storage

 
When you visit websites today, certain information is automatically generated and stored, including on this website.

When you visit our website as you are doing now, our web server (computer on which this website is stored) automatically stores data such as the IP address of your device, the addresses of the pages visited, details of your browser (e.g. Chrome, Firefox, Edge,...) and date and time. We do not use this data and generally do not pass it on, but we cannot rule out the possibility that this data may be viewed in the event of unlawful conduct.

 

Storage of personal data

 
Personal data that you provide to us electronically on this website, such as your name, e-mail address, address or other personal information when submitting a form or comment in the blog, will be used by us together with the time and IP address only for the purpose stated, kept secure and will not be disclosed to third parties.

We therefore use your personal data only for communication with visitors who expressly wish to contact us and for the processing of the services and products offered on this website. We do not pass on your personal data without your consent, but we cannot rule out the possibility that this data may be viewed in the event of unlawful conduct.

If you send us personal data by e-mail - i.e. outside of this website - we cannot guarantee the secure transmission and protection of your data. We recommend that you never send confidential data unencrypted by e-mail.

 

Your rights

 
In principle, you are entitled to the rights to information, correction, deletion, restriction, data transferability, revocation and objection. If you believe that the processing of your data violates the data protection law or your data protection claims have otherwise been violated in any way, you can complain to the supervisory authority. In Austria, this is the data protection authority, whose websites can be found at https://www.dsb.gv.at/ .

Cookies


Our website uses HTTP cookies to store user-specific data.
A cookie is a short piece of data that is exchanged between a web browser and a web server, but is completely meaningless to the web server and only takes on a meaning for the web application, e.g. an online shop, such as the content of a virtual shopping basket.
There are two types of cookies: first-party cookies are created by our website, and third-party cookies are created by other websites (such as Google Analytics).
There are three categories of cookies: cookies that are essential to ensure the basic functionality of the website, functional cookies to ensure the performance of the website, and targeted cookies to improve the user experience.
We use cookies to make our website more user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit.
If you do not wish this, you can set your browser so that it informs you when cookies are set and you only allow this in individual cases.
You can delete or deactivate cookies that are already on your computer at any time. The procedure for this varies depending on your browser, it is best to search for the instructions in Google using the search term "delete cookies chrome" or "deactivate cookies chrome" in the case of a chrome browser or exchange the word "chrome" for the name of your browser, e.g. edge, firefox, safari.
If you do not generally allow us to use cookies, i.e. deactivate them via browser settings, some functions and pages may not function as expected.

 

Newsletter


 
When you subscribe to our newsletter you provide the above personal information and give us the right to contact you via email. We use the data stored within the scope of the registration to the newsletter exclusively for our newsletter and do not pass these on.

If you unsubscribe from our newsletter - you will find the link to unsubscribe at the bottom of each newsletter - then we will delete all data that was stored when you subscribed to our newsletter.

 

Google Fonts Privacy Policy


 
We use Google Fonts of the company Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA) on our website. Google Fonts is used without authentication and no cookies are sent to the Google Fonts API. If you have an account with Google, none of your Google Account information will be transmitted to Google while using Google Fonts. Google only records the use of CSS and the fonts used and stores this information securely. You can find out more about these and other questions at https://developers.google.com/fonts/faq

You can find out which data is collected by Google and for what purpose this data is used at https://www.google.com/intl/de/policies/privacy/